You may be a little disappointed in Tim Horton’s for their upcoming price increase, but maybe this will cheer you up!
Tim Horton’s Canada Restaurants are proud to bring you another schedule of FREE Ice Skating! We have provided the list of complimentary skating times at your local arenas in participating communities across Canada. Sometimes, unfortunately, the schedule will not be listed online but will in fact be in your area so if you don’t see FREE Skating near you… call your local arena 🙂
Prince Edward Island:
Charlottetown
Capacity restrictions apply.
Simmons Sports Arena
December 29 2:00pm-3:00pm
Cornwall
Capacity restrictions apply.
APM Centre
December 31 10:00am-11:00am
Montague
Capacity restrictions apply.
Cavendish Farms Wellness Centre
December 26 3:00pm-4:00pm
Summerside
Capacity restrictions apply.
Credit Union Place
December 26 1:45pm-3:00pm
Nova Scotia
Antigonish
Capacity restrictions apply.
Antigonish Arena
December 26 4:30pm – 6:00pm
December 29 4:30pm – 6:00pm
December 31 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Barrington
Capacity restrictions apply.
Barrington Municipal Arena
December 27 1:30pm – 3:20pm
Berwick
Capacity restrictions apply.
Apple Dome
December 26 11:00am – 1:00pm
Bridgetown
Capacity restrictions apply.
Bridgetown and District Memorial Arena
December 21 1:00pm – 2:30pm
Bridgewater
Capacity restrictions apply.
Lunenburg County Lifestyle Center
December 23 1:00pm – 2:30pm
January 3 4:00pm – 5:30pm
Brookfield
Capacity restrictions apply.
Don Henderson Memorial Sportsplex
December 23 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Canning
Capacity restrictions apply.
Glooscap District Arena
December 22 12:45pm – 1:45pm
Cape Breton County
Capacity restrictions apply.
Coxheath Arena
December 23 1:00pm – 2:30pm
January 2 1:00pm – 2:30pm
Cheticamp
Capacity restrictions apply.
Cabot Trail Arena
December 30 1:30pm-3:00pm
Chester
Capacity restrictions apply.
Chester Rink
December 27 2:15pm – 3:45pm
Debert
Capacity restrictions apply.
West Colchester United Arena
December 22 1:00pm – 2:45pm
January 1 1:00pm – 2:45pm
Dominion
Capacity restrictions apply.
Dominion District Community Centre
December 23 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Glace Bay
Capacity restrictions apply.
Bayplex
December 27 3:00pm – 4:00pm
December 28 7:00pm – 8:00pm
Kentville
Capacity restrictions apply.
Centennial Arena
December 24 12:00pm – 1:30pm
January 1 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Kingston
Capacity restrictions apply.
Western Kings Arena
December 28 1:00pm – 2:30pm
Liverpool
Capacity restrictions apply.
Queens Place Emera Centre
December 23 1:15pm – 2:45pm
January 2 6:30pm – 8:00pm
January 4 4:30pm – 6:00pm
Lunenburg
Capacity restrictions apply.
Lunenburg Arena
December 22 6:00pm – 7:30pm
December 23 3:15pm – 4:45pm
Middleton
Capacity restrictions apply.
Middleton Arena
December 22 1:45pm – 2:45pm
New Waterford
Capacity restrictions apply.
New Waterford Arena
December 21 3:00pm – 4:00pm
North Sydney
Capacity restrictions apply.
North Sydney Emera Centre
December 15 1:30am – 2:30pm
December 22 1:30pm – 2:30pm
Oxford
Capacity restrictions apply.
Oxford Lions Arena
December 23 2:00pm-3:30pm
January 2 2:00pm-3:30pm
Pictou County
Capacity restrictions apply.
Trenton Community Sports Centre
December 27 2:00pm – 3:00pm
January 2 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Westville Miners Sports Centre
December 23 3:30pm – 4:30pm
January 3 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Pictou County Wellness Centre
December 23 2:00pm – 3:00pm
December 30 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Stellarton Memorial Rink
December 28 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Hector Arena, Pictou
December 30 3:00pm – 4:30pm
January 3 3:00pm – 4:30pm
Ivor MacDonald Memorial Rink, Thorburn
December 31 11:00am – 12:00pm
Shelburne
Capacity restrictions apply.
Shelburne County Arena
December 27 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Springhill
Capacity restrictions apply.
Dr. Carson and Marion Murray Community Centre
December 28 6:30pm-7:30pm
December 29 5:45pm-6:45pm
Sydney
Capacity restrictions apply.
CBU- Canada Games Complex
December 23 3:30pm – 4:30pm
Bi Centennial Arena
December 30 1:00pm – 2:00pm
January 2 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Sydney Mines
Capacity restrictions apply.
Sydney Mines Community Centre
December 21 11:00am – 12:30pm
December 30 2:30pm – 4:00pm
Truro
Capacity restrictions apply.
Rath Eastlink Community Centre
December 23 2:30pm – 4:00pm
December 30 1:00pm – 2:30pm
Colchester Legion Stadium
December 23 3:30pm – 5:00pm
January 4 6:00pm – 7:30pm
Windsor
Capacity restrictions apply.
Exhibition Arena
December 29 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Whitney Pier
Capacity restrictions apply.
Whitney Pier Arena
December 27 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Wolfville
Capacity restrictions apply.
Acadia Arena
December 22 3:15pm – 5:15pm
Yarmouth
Capacity restrictions apply.
Mariners Center (Arena 1)
December 26 5:00pm – 7:00pm
December 27 1:00pm – 3:00pm
Newfoundland:
Bay Roberts
Capacity restrictions apply.
Bay Arena
December 28 7:00pm-8:00pm
S.W. Moores Memorial Stadium
December 30 2:00pm-3:00pm
Bishop’s Falls
Capacity restrictions apply.
Pat O’Reilly Memorial Stadium
December 30 4:00pm-5:00pm
Harry Ivany Arena
December 27 2:00pm-3:00pm
Clarenville
Capacity restrictions apply.
Clarenville Events Centre
December 27 2:00pm-3:00pm
December 28 2:00pm-3:00pm
Corner Brook
Capacity restrictions apply.
Pepsi Centre- Main Ice Surface
December 21 3:30pm-4:30pm
December 28 3:30pm-4:30pm
December 30 3:30pm-4:30pm
Deer Lake
Capacity restrictions apply.
Hodder Memorial Recreation Complex
December 27 2:00pm-3:30pm
December 28 7:00pm-8:00pm
Gander
Capacity restrictions apply.
Gander Community Centre
December 23 1:30pm-3:00pm
December 27 1:30pm-3:00pm
December 30 1:30pm-3:00pm
December 31 2:30pm-4:00pm
Goose Bay
Capacity restrictions apply.
EJ Broomfield Arena
December 27 8:00pm-9:00pm
December 30 7:00pm-8:00pm
Grand Falls- Windsor
Capacity restrictions apply.
Joe Byrne Memorial Stadium
January 2 2:00pm-3:00pm
Windsor Stadium
December 27 2:00pm-3:00pm
Lewisporte
Capacity restrictions apply.
Lewisporte Stadium
December 20 7:30pm-9:00pm
December 27 7:30pm-9:00pm
Marystown
Capacity restrictions apply.
Marystown Arena
December 27 12:00pm-1:00pm
December 29 2:00pm-3:00pm
December 30 12:00pm-1:00pm
Fortune Arena
December 27 1:00pm-2:00pm
December 30 1:00pm-2:00pm
January 2 1:00pm-2:00pm
Port Aux Basques
Capacity restrictions apply.
Bruce II Sports Centre
December 27 2:00pm-3:00pm
December 30 2:00pm-3:00pm
Springdale
Capacity restrictions apply.
Springdale Stadium
December 15 2:00pm-3:30pm
December 21 2:00pm-3:30pm
Stephenville
Capacity restrictions apply.
Stephenville Dome
December 27 1:45pm-3:15pm
December 28 1:45pm-3:15pm
December 29 1:45pm-3:15pm
St.Anthony
Capacity restrictions apply.
St.Anthony Olympia
December 22 7:00pm-8:00pm
December 29 7:00pm-8:00pm
St.John’s
Capacity restrictions apply.
Goulds Arena
December 29 7:00 pm – 8:30pm
Mount Pearl Glacier Rink #2
December 23 3:00pm-4:00pm
January 3 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Twin Rinks
December 30 6:00pm-7:30pm
Mile One Centre
December 29 4:00pm-4:50pm
Robert French Memorial Stadium
December 31 5:00pm-7:00pm
Torbay
Capacity restrictions apply.
Jack Byrne Arena
December 26 2:30-4:00pm
Quebec:
Gaspesie
Capacity restrictions apply.
Aréna J.-Robert Lévesque
March 3 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
March 4 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
March 5 9:30 am – 11:30 am
March 7 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Ontario:
Alliston
Capacity restrictions apply.
Nottawasaga Inn Centre Ice Sportsplex
March 10 11:00 am – 12:50 pm
March 14 11:00 am – 12:50 pm
Bancroft
Capacity restrictions apply.
North Hastings Community Centre
March 12 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Bolton
Capacity restrictions apply.
Albion Bolton Community Centre
March 10 1:15 pm – 2:45 pm
March 11 1:15 pm – 2:45 pm
March 12 1:15 pm – 2:45 pm
March 13 1:15 pm – 2:45 pm
March 14 7:15 pm – 8:30 pm
Caledon
Capacity restrictions apply.
Beeton Memorial Arena
March 09 1:30 pm – 2:50 pm
March 11 3:30 pm – 4:50 pm
Lloyd Wilson Centennial Arena (Caledon)
March 10 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
March 12 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
March 14 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
March 16 2:00 pm – 3:45 pm
New Tecumseth Recreation Centre
March 07 2:00 pm – 3:20 pm
March 12 2:00 pm – 3:50 pm
March 14 10:30 am – 11:50 am
Tottenham Community & Fitness Centre
March 10 11:30 am – 1:20 pm
March 15 3:30 pm – 4:50 pm
Trisan Centre (Schomberg)
March 10 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
March 12 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
March 14 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Cornwall
Capacity restrictions apply.
Benson Centre
March 10 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
March 11 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
March 12 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
March 13 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
March 14 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Long Island Sault Arena
March 9 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
March 11 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
March 12 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
March 13 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Ennismore & Lakefield
Capacity restrictions apply.
Ennismore Community Centre
March 11 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Lakefield-Smith Community Centre
March 12 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Erin
Capacity restrictions apply.
Erin Community Centre
March 11 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
March 12 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Mt Forest / Arthur / Harriston
Capacity restrictions apply.
Arthur & Area Community Centre
March 07 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
March 14 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Harriston Arena
March 10 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
March 12 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Mount Forest & District Sports Complex
March 07 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
March 15 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
New Tecumseth
Capacity restrictions apply.
Beeton Memorial Arena
March 09 1:30 pm – 2:50 pm
March 11 3:30 pm – 4:50 pm
Lloyd Wilson Centennial Arena (Caledon)
March 10 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
March 12 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
March 14 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
March 16 2:00 pm – 3:45 pm
New Tecumseth Recreation Centre
March 07 2:00 pm – 3:20 pm
March 12 2:00 pm – 3:50 pm
March 14 10:30 am – 11:50 am
Tottenham Community & Fitness Centre
March 10 11:30 am – 1:20 pm
March 15 3:30 pm – 4:50 pm
Trisan Centre (Schomberg)
March 10 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
March 12 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
March 14 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Perth
Capacity restrictions apply.
Lanark & District Community Centre
March 09 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
March 12 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
March 14 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
March 16 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Perth & District Community Centre
March 10 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
March 11 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
March 12 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
March 13 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
March 14 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Westport Arena
March 09 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
March 11 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
March 13 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
March 14 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Schomberg
Capacity restrictions apply.
Beeton Memorial Arena
March 09 1:30 pm – 2:50 pm
March 11 3:30 pm – 4:50 pm
Lloyd Wilson Centennial Arena (Caledon)
March 10 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
March 12 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
March 14 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
March 16 2:00 pm – 3:45 pm
New Tecumseth Recreation Centre
March 07 2:00 pm – 3:20 pm
March 12 2:00 pm – 3:50 pm
March 14 10:30 am – 11:50 am
Tottenham Community & Fitness Centre
March 10 11:30 am – 1:20 pm
March 15 3:30 pm – 4:50 pm
Trisan Centre (Schomberg)
March 10 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
March 12 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
March 14 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Stayner
Capacity restrictions apply.
Stayner Arena
March 10 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
March 12 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
March 14 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Click here to check out this Tim Hortons Canada Free Skating offer!